govdir

La Fontaine

La Fontaine is an incorporated town in Wabash County, Indiana.

La Fontaine official website

Jump to

Who to contact

  • La Fontaine Planning and ZoningZoning, land use and development review.
  • La Fontaine Public WorksRoads, bridges and right of way.

Who handles what in La Fontaine

Where to find things

Wabash County records and services

All Wabash County offices, permits and documents

Guides

About La Fontaine

La Fontaine is an incorporated town in Wabash County, Indiana. The city makes its own local rules inside its limits; zoning and building permits are handled by the city in some places and by the county or state in others. Property values and land records stay with the county.

Report a wrong link