govdir

Baldwin City

Baldwin City is an incorporated city in Douglas County, Kansas.

Baldwin City official website

Jump to

Who to contact

  • One phone line for 2 offices
    • Baldwin City ClerkOfficial records, meetings and licences.
    • Baldwin City Planning and ZoningZoning, land use and development review.
  • Baldwin City Public WorksRoads, bridges and right of way.

Who handles what in Baldwin City

Where to find things

Douglas County records and services

All Douglas County offices, permits and documents

Guides

About Baldwin City

Baldwin City is an incorporated city in Douglas County, Kansas. The city makes its own local rules inside its limits; zoning and building permits are handled by the city in some places and by the county or state in others. Property values and land records stay with the county.

Report a wrong link