govdir

Clay City

Clay City is an incorporated city in Powell County, Kentucky.

Clay City official website

Jump to

Who handles what in Clay City

Where to find things

Powell County records and services

All Powell County offices, permits and documents

Clay City offices

    Guides

    About Clay City

    Clay City is an incorporated city in Powell County, Kentucky. The city makes its own local rules inside its limits; zoning and building permits are handled by the city in some places and by the county or state in others. Property values and land records stay with the county.

    Report a wrong link