govdir

Langdon Place

Langdon Place is an incorporated city in Jefferson County, Kentucky.

Langdon Place official website

Jump to

Who to contact

  • City of Langdon Place City Clerk/TreasurerBills and collects the city property tax for Langdon Place.
  • Langdon Place Planning and ZoningZoning, land use and development review.

Who handles what in Langdon Place

Where to find things

Jefferson County records and services

All Jefferson County offices, permits and documents

Guides

About Langdon Place

Langdon Place is an incorporated city in Jefferson County, Kentucky. The city makes its own local rules inside its limits; zoning and building permits are handled by the city in some places and by the county or state in others. Property values and land records stay with the county.

Report a wrong link