govdir

Grosse Tete

Grosse Tete is an incorporated village in Iberville Parish, Louisiana.

Grosse Tete official website

Jump to

Who handles what in Grosse Tete

Where to find things

Iberville Parish records and services

All Iberville Parish offices, permits and documents

Grosse Tete offices

    Guides

    About Grosse Tete

    Grosse Tete is an incorporated village in Iberville Parish, Louisiana. The city makes its own local rules inside its limits; zoning and building permits are handled by the city in some places and by the county or state in others. Property values and land records stay with the parish.

    Report a wrong link