govdir

St. Martin Parish

St. Martin Parish covers 738 square miles of southern Louisiana, with the parish seat at St. Martinville.

St. Martin Parish official website

Jump to

Where to find things

Other St. Martin Parish links

St. Martin Parish offices

  • St. Martin Parish Public WorksRoads, bridges and right of way.
  • St. Martin Parish USDA FSA and NRCS officeThe Farm Service Agency office for St. Martin Parish is at the Breaux Bridge Service Center, 114 Courthouse St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517. Call it to sign up for the Conservation Reserve Program (CRP) and other farm programs, and for farm and tract records. The Natural Resources Conservation Service (NRCS) serving St. Martin Parish is at the Lafayette Service Center, 905 Jefferson St Ste 300, Lafayette, LA 70501, (337) 262-6601: ask it for wetland determinations, highly erodible land questions and conservation plans.

Guides

Other Louisiana parishes

Neighboring parishes

About St. Martin Parish

St. Martin Parish covers 738 square miles of southern Louisiana, with the parish seat at St. Martinville. The Parish Assessor values your house and land, the Sheriff collects the tax as ex officio tax collector, and the Clerk of Court keeps the conveyance and mortgage records.

Cities in St. Martin Parish

Report a wrong link