govdir

West Tisbury

West Tisbury is a town in Dukes County, Massachusetts.

West Tisbury official website

Jump to

Who to contact

  • West Tisbury ClerkOfficial records, meetings and licences.
  • West Tisbury Board of AssessorsProperty valuation and classification.
  • Town of West Tisbury Treasurer/CollectorTakes property tax payments and answers tax bill questions for the Town of West Tisbury.
  • West Tisbury Planning and ZoningZoning, land use and development review.
  • West Tisbury Building and PermitsBuilding permits and inspections.

Who handles what in West Tisbury

Where to find things

Guides

About West Tisbury

West Tisbury is a town in Dukes County, Massachusetts. In Massachusetts the town does the property work: the Board of Assessors sets values, the Treasurer and Collector bills them, and the town handles zoning and permits. Deeds are recorded at the county Registry of Deeds.

Report a wrong link