govdir

District Heights

District Heights is an incorporated city in Prince George's County, Maryland.

District Heights official website

Jump to

Who to contact

  • District Heights Public WorksRoads, bridges and right of way.

Who handles what in District Heights

Where to find things

Prince George's County records and services

All Prince George's County offices, permits and documents

Guides

About District Heights

District Heights is an incorporated city in Prince George's County, Maryland. The city makes its own local rules inside its limits; zoning and building permits are handled by the city in some places and by the county or state in others. Property values and land records stay with the state assessment office and the county.

Report a wrong link