govdir

Brighton Plantation

Brighton Plantation is a plantation in Somerset County, Maine.

Brighton Plantation official website

Jump to

Who handles what in Brighton Plantation

  • Zoning and land use
  • Property value and homestead
  • Property tax bills
  • Deeds, mortgages and plats

Where to find things

Brighton Plantation offices

    Guides

    About Brighton Plantation

    Brighton Plantation is a plantation in Somerset County, Maine. In Maine the plantation does the property work: the Assessor sets values, the Tax Collector bills them, and the plantation handles zoning and permits. Deeds are recorded at the county Registry of Deeds.

    Report a wrong link