govdir

Lynn Township

Lynn Township is a township in St. Clair County, Michigan.

Lynn Township official website

Jump to

Who to contact

  • Lynn Township AssessorProperty valuation and classification.
  • Lynn Township Planning and ZoningZoning, land use and development review.

Who handles what in Lynn Township

Where to find things

St. Clair County records and services

All St. Clair County offices, permits and documents

Guides

About Lynn Township

Lynn Township is a township in St. Clair County, Michigan. In Michigan the city or township does the property work: the Assessor sets values and the Treasurer sends the summer and winter tax bills. The township handles zoning and permits, and deeds are recorded at the county Register of Deeds.

Report a wrong link