govdir

Pokagon Township

Pokagon Township is a township in Cass County, Michigan.

Pokagon Township official website

Jump to

Who to contact

  • Pokagon Township AssessorProperty valuation and classification.
  • Pokagon Township Planning and ZoningZoning, land use and development review.

Who handles what in Pokagon Township

Where to find things

Cass County records and services

All Cass County offices, permits and documents

Guides

About Pokagon Township

Pokagon Township is a township in Cass County, Michigan. In Michigan the city or township does the property work: the Assessor sets values and the Treasurer sends the summer and winter tax bills. The township handles zoning and permits, and deeds are recorded at the county Register of Deeds.

Report a wrong link