govdir

Glen Gardner

Glen Gardner is a borough in Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

Glen Gardner official website

Jump to

Who to contact

  • Glen Gardner ClerkOfficial records, meetings and licences.
  • Glen Gardner Planning and ZoningZoning, land use and development review.

Who handles what in Glen Gardner

Where to find things

Hunterdon County records and services

All Hunterdon County offices, permits and documents

Guides

About Glen Gardner

Glen Gardner is a borough in Hunterdon County, New Jersey. In New Jersey the borough does the property work: the Tax Assessor sets values, the Tax Collector bills them, and the borough handles zoning and permits. Deeds are recorded at the county.

Report a wrong link