govdir

Johnstown Town

Johnstown Town is a town in Fulton County, New York.

Johnstown Town official website

Jump to

Who to contact

  • One phone line for 3 offices
  • Johnstown Town Planning and ZoningZoning, land use and development review.

Who handles what in Johnstown Town

Where to find things

Fulton County records and services

All Fulton County offices, permits and documents

Guides

About Johnstown Town

Johnstown Town is a town in Fulton County, New York. In New York the city or town assesses your property and sends the tax bill, and the town handles zoning and permits. Deeds are recorded at the County Clerk, not at the town hall.

Report a wrong link