govdir

Wappingers Falls

Wappingers Falls is a village in Dutchess County, New York.

Wappingers Falls official website

Jump to

Who to contact

  • One phone line for 3 offices
    • Wappingers Falls ClerkOfficial records, meetings and licences.
    • Wappingers Falls Building and Permits and Planning and ZoningBuilding permits and inspections for Wappingers Falls.Zoning, land use and development review.
    • Village of Wappingers Falls TreasurerThe Wappingers Falls Village Treasurer handles village finances and village tax bill payments.

Who handles what in Wappingers Falls

Where to find things

Guides

About Wappingers Falls

Wappingers Falls is a village in Dutchess County, New York. In New York the city or town assesses your property and sends the tax bill, and the village handles zoning and permits. Deeds are recorded at the County Clerk, not at the village hall.

Report a wrong link