govdir

Patton Township

Patton Township is a township in Centre County, Pennsylvania.

Patton Township official website

Jump to

Who to contact

  • One phone line for 2 offices
    • Patton Township Planning and ZoningZoning, planning and land use office for Patton Township.
    • Patton Township Tax OfficeThe Patton Township Tax Office, under the elected real estate tax collector, collects real estate tax for property in the township, including State College Area School District tax.

Who handles what in Patton Township

Where to find things

Guides

About Patton Township

Patton Township is a township in Centre County, Pennsylvania. In Pennsylvania the township handles zoning and permits, and an elected tax collector collects the municipal and school tax. Property values come from the county assessment office and deeds from the county Recorder of Deeds.

Report a wrong link