govdir

Caney City

Caney City is an incorporated town in Henderson County, Texas.

Caney City official website

Jump to

Who to contact

  • Caney City Planning and ZoningZoning, land use and development review.

Who handles what in Caney City

Where to find things

Henderson County records and services

All Henderson County offices, permits and documents

Guides

About Caney City

Caney City is an incorporated town in Henderson County, Texas. The city makes its own local rules inside its limits; zoning and building permits are handled by the city in some places and by the county or state in others. Property values and land records stay with the county appraisal district and the county.

Report a wrong link