govdir

Highland Haven

Highland Haven is an incorporated city in Burnet County, Texas.

Highland Haven official website

Jump to

Who to contact

  • Highland Haven Planning and ZoningZoning, land use and development review.

Who handles what in Highland Haven

Where to find things

Guides

About Highland Haven

Highland Haven is an incorporated city in Burnet County, Texas. The city makes its own local rules inside its limits; zoning and building permits are handled by the city in some places and by the county or state in others. Property values and land records stay with the county appraisal district and the county.

Report a wrong link