govdir

Holiday Lakes

Holiday Lakes is an incorporated town in Brazoria County, Texas.

Holiday Lakes official website

Jump to

Who to contact

  • Holiday Lakes Planning and ZoningZoning, land use and development review.

Who handles what in Holiday Lakes

Where to find things

Brazoria County records and services

All Brazoria County offices, permits and documents

Guides

About Holiday Lakes

Holiday Lakes is an incorporated town in Brazoria County, Texas. The city makes its own local rules inside its limits; zoning and building permits are handled by the city in some places and by the county or state in others. Property values and land records stay with the county appraisal district and the county.

Report a wrong link