govdir

Green Bay Town

Green Bay Town is a town in Brown County, Wisconsin.

Green Bay Town official website

Jump to

Who handles what in Green Bay Town

Where to find things

Brown County records and services

All Brown County offices, permits and documents

Green Bay Town offices

    Guides

    About Green Bay Town

    Green Bay Town is a town in Brown County, Wisconsin. In Wisconsin the town does the property work: the Assessor sets values, the Town Treasurer sends the tax bill, and the town handles zoning and permits. Deeds are recorded at the county Register of Deeds.

    Report a wrong link